MY TOP BL MANGA OF 2021
***You can click on the titles to read the full review.
1. Just When I Thought I Came Here to Die – Matsukura Yuuko
This silly little one-shot is comedy gold!
2. Tonari Ni – Basso
There’s something really pure about this manga. Truly beautiful!
3. One Room Angel – Harada
This is one of the purest, gentlest, slow-burn love story out there.
4. Ikigami to Donor – Yamanaka Hiko
This is one of those manga that can break your heart to pieces, then put it back together again.
5. Online Game Nakama to Sashi Off shitara Shokuba no Onijoushi ga Kita – Nmura
Ridiculously, ridiculously cute!!!
6. Kimi to Hamu Hamu shitai no da! – Machiko
SOOO CUUUTE!!!!
7. Nirameba Koi – Yukue Moegi
This is one of the most adorable falling in love with a tsundere story.
8. Inoue-kun Hajimemasen ka? – Fujitobi
Adorbs!!!
9. Loveless – Penguin Frontier
A one-shot that will crush your heart into tiny pieces in one short chapter.
10. Smile – Penguin Frontier
Boy, this is heartbreaking!
11. Koi Saku Potager – Mita Homuro
This is why chefs should date adorable vegetable farmers!
12. Old-Fashioned Cupcake – Sagan Sagan
The love story is wonderful!
13. Oh My Hero! – Cocomi
A wonderfully wholesome romance.
Hope you enjoyed this list!
What are your top manga of 2021?
If you like my content, please consider supporting me on Ko-fi or PayPal Your donations will help keep this website going. Thank you so much!